Follow us on Twitter! Follow us on Facebook! Follow us on Instagram!



RESULTS:

CLASS: MX1 / MX2 / MX3 / High School / Ladies / Pro Mini / 85cc Juniors / 65cc / 50cc / Senior Support / MX 2 Stroke

CLASS: MX1

POS

RIDER

BIKE #

POINTS

RD1 - PE
Rover

RD2 - WC
Zone 7

RD3 - FS
BORC

RD4 - GP
Dirt Bronco

RD5 - KZN
Maritzburg

RD6 - FS
Holeshot Harry's

RD7 - GP
Terra Topia

1

TRISTAN PURDON
Tintswalo Out of Africa Racing
TRP Distributors, Helderberg Yamaha, Monster Energy

41

259

47

50

37

42

44

39

2

RICHARD VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Husqvarna Racing
Oakley, DC Shoes, Leatt, CTI Knee Braces, Racestrong, Racestar Graffix

717

248

45

37

30

44

50

42

3

DAVID GOOSEN
Tintswalo Out of Africa Racing
Yamaha, Pirelli, Monster Energy, Fox, Motul, RK, Acerbis

21

248

41

37

41

42

40

47

4

KERIM FITZ-GERALD
Red Bull KTM
Thor, Oakley, Bell Helmets, Force Fuel, Alpinestars, TRP, Bridgestone, Motorex,
SA Hardcore Tattoos

108

228

35

39

50

37

34

35

5

DAMON STRYDOM
Grainger Racing
Fuchs Silkolene, Thor, Bridgestone, Alfie Cox Racing, Biltrans, Red Dane

96

207

36

35

32

43

31

30

6

ROSS BRANCH
Red Bull KTM
TRP Distributors, Bridgestone, Pick n Pay, Armstrongs

24

189

32

31

32

31

31

32

7

ANTHONY RAYNARD
GAC Laser Ace Sports Racing

23

187

39

37

33

34

44

8

JAYDEN ASHWELL
Leopack Transport, Fuchs Silkolene, Musgrave Racing, Centurion Yamaha

211

177

28

31

27

32

31

33

9

WADE DEN
Joffter Off Road, Thor, EVS, Prepsol, EKS Goggles

66

166

27

28

27

28

27

29

10

CALEB TENNANT
CPR, Black Racing

444

121

44

42

0

35

11

GARRIC PRETORIUS
Ridgeway Racing

34

90

12

25

27

26

12

CHARAN MOORE
Live Lesotho

73

58

23

11

24

13

BLAKE GUTZEIT

E7

52

 

25

27

14

WESLEY DU PLOOY

226

31

31

15

WYATT AVIS
Motul Alfie Cox KTM Racing
Dunlop, Fox, Gazebo World, WK Digital

50

27

14

13

16

DWAYNE KLEYNHANS
Brother Leader Tread KTM

114

23

23

17

ANDREW WREN
Xtreme Yamaha bLUcRU

16

19

19

18

LOUW SCHMIDT
Brother Leader Tread KTM

X

17

17

19

DYLAN JACOBSEN
Centurion Yamaha, 211 Training Solutions, Henderson Racing Products

112

11

 

11

20

WILLIAM SUTHERLAND
Mechciv Racing

212

9

9

 

CLASS: MX2

POS

RIDER

BIKE #

POINTS

RD1 - PE
Rover

RD2 - WC
Zone 7

RD3 - FS
BORC

RD4 - GP
Dirt Bronco

RD5 - KZN
Maritzburg

RD6 - FS
Holeshot Harry's

RD7 - GP
Terra Topia

1

DAVID GOOSEN
Tintswalo Out of Africa Racing
Yamaha, Pirelli, Monster Energy, Fox, Motul, RK, Acerbis

21

256

44

41

41

44

44

42

2

RICHARD VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Husqvarna Racing
Oakley, DC Shoes, Leatt, CTI Knee Braces, Racestrong, Racestar Graffix

717

234

33

42

42

40

40

37

3

KERIM FITZ-GERALD
Red Bull KTM
Thor, Oakley, Bell Helmets, Force Fuel, Alpinestars, TRP, Bridgestone, Motorex,
SA Hardcore Tattoos

108

216

18

39

36

41

41

41

4

ANTHONY RAYNARD
GAC Laser Ace Sports Racing

23

205

40

35

47

36

47

5

DAMON STRYDOM
Grainger Racing
Fuchs Silkolene, Thor, Bridgestone, Alfie Cox Racing, Biltrans, Red Dane

96

202

29

33

38

36

37

30

6

JOSHUA MLIMI
Red Bull KTM
TRP Distributors

259

199

30

33

31

34

36

35

7

BRADLEY COX
Alfie Cox Motul KTM Racing Team
Red Bull, Natcorp, Comsol, Thor, Oakley, Gaerne, SkullCandy, Ogio,
WK Digital, DCS, Pit Boss, Bridgestone, Kite

34

167

34

33

26

29

33

12

8

MATTHEW MALAN
Husqvarna Racing
Fox SA, Pirelli Tyres, Bel Ray, FMF,
Mobius Knee Braces, Portable Shade,
32Gi Nutrition

57

166

50

50

50

16

9

JOHAN VOGELESANG
Fox, Michelin, Eni, 32Gi, Renthal, DID, SBS, Nithrone, 411 Racing

18

153

22

26

29

25

27

24

10

MARCO DE VRYE
Tintswalo Out of Africa Racing
Yamaha, Western Hosing

42

127

 

14

26

31

26

30

11

NICHOLAS PHELPS
Intertherm

136

118

12

26

15

25

18

22

12

BRADLEY THOMPSON
Thousand Oaks

217

107

15

15

18

18

21

20

13

SETH VAN DEN ABEELE
Summit Racing
Florstore OnTrend, Tiletoria, Inhouse, Oak Talon, Dax Construction, Recked, Fist

338

107

30

32

21

24

14

MICHAEL WOLHUTER
Leatt, Alfie Cox Racing, Fuchs Silkolene

92

83

21

21

17

24

15

ASHLEY THIXTON
Grainger Racing
Fuchs Silkolene, Thor, Bridgestone, Alfie Cox Racing, Biltrans, Red Dane

46

80

18

20

21

21

0

16

CALEB TENNANT
Husqvarna Racing

444

75

 

37

38

17

JORDAN VENTER
Hencor Scrap Yard

131

69

15

13

5

19

17

18

LUKE DU TOIT
GAC Laser Ace Sports Racing

20

56

16

10

16

14

19

WESLEY DU PLOOY

226

37

37

20

CHARAN MOORE
Live Lesotho

73

36

3

10

9

14

21

JUSTIN THOMPSON
Yamaha, CFX Seats, FLO, Leatt

16

31

 

 

 

 

 

31

22

RYAN ANGILLEY

119

29

 

 

29

23

IVAN BEZUIDENHOUT

32

28

7

14

24

CAYLE DORMEHL
Rock Powerline, TRP, Bell, Tycoon, Double Ring Trading

201

24

 

 

24

25

TYSON ENGELBRECHT
BDVB Racing
B-TAC Racing, JT Racing, Orange County KTM, Bel Ray, Renthal, Pirelli

100

24

 

9

15

26

MAX JORDAAN
Automotorcycles, Transport.co.za, Mitus

210

23

23

27

KEEGAN BARNARD
GAC Laser Ace Sports Racing

X

18

 

18

28

JANES VAN SANDWYK
Ekerold Yamaha, Peak Yamaha, Fox, Spur

29

16

 

16

29

KYLE BARTHUS
HRP, EVS, EKS Brand, Cycra, Dunlop, Just1, Maxima, DRD

50

10

5

0

5

30

DANIEL VAN ZYL

282

6

 

6

31

CONOR FLETCHER

61

4

 

4

32

ROBERT TOEPFER

999

4

4

 

33

MARTIN OOSTHUIZEN

78

3

3

34

TYRON NEL
Amtec Racing Team
O'Neal, 4F Concepts, Motul, Shoei, EB Suspension, 100%

70

3

2

1

35

TEAGAN AUSTIN
Caltea Express

17

2

 

2

 

CLASS: MX3

POS

RIDER

BIKE #

POINTS

RD1 - PE
Rover

RD2 - WC
Zone 7

RD3 - FS
BORC

RD4 - GP
Dirt Bronco

RD5 - KZN
Maritzburg

RD6 - FS
Holeshot Harry's

RD7 - GP
Terra Topia

1

IAN TOPLISS
DjvanR Building Solutions

76

240

40

50

50

50

50

2

BRETT BIRCHER
Motul Alfie Cox KTM Racing
Pitt Boss, DC Suspension, TRP

30

210

38

40

44

44

44

3

KEVIN MORAN
2nd Gear Store Racing Team
Portable Shade, Fourways Motorcycles, Thor, Bridgestone, Jerlin Estates

27

183

36

34

39

40

34

4

ALEC COMBRINK
Big 5

97

168

32

35

31

33

37

5

MARTIN DU PLESSIS
Transem, Sappy, Agrikon, Inges

211

137

31

30

39

37

6

FRANCOIS DU PLOOY

4

116

23

31

33

29

7

BILLY FLANAGAN
Rockstop, ASAP Racing, Tork Craft

5

109

10

14

25

27

37

8

DEWALD VAN DER BERG
L&L Property Developers, Von Zipper, Fist, Cecil Penny Racing

51

94

50

44

9

GARY KILLIAN
DjvanR Building Solutions, Yamaha

15

94

12

23

26

33

10

TERENCE MONK
Big 5

110

85

23

33

29

11

DAX HUNT
Big 5

19

80

23

27

30

12

JACO SMIT
GZ & Co. Registered Auditors, Greasetec, G2 Trading, Auto Motorcycles,
Agrivest Shipping

113

80

22

24

34

0

13

ADRIAN DE HUTTON
GAC Laser Ace Sports Racing

X

68

15

16

17

20

14

MATTHEW KING
Big 5

35

57

30

27

15

RAYMOND PROUT-JONES
Airtech Racing Team

50

57

11

11

14

21

16

SHAUN LLOYD
Tele-Radio Remote Control SA

47

46

 

20

26

17

RYAN HUNT
Tork Craft

777

44

44

18

ROGER-DEAN BERGSTROM
TRP, O'Neal, Bridgestone, FCR Suspension, Eldor Eng.

25

40

 

40

19

JUSTIN VALENTIM

937

38

16

22

20

RIAAN NEVELING
KTM SA

58

37

 

37

21

MALCOLM RALPHS
Musgrave Racing
LiquorCity Groenkloof, Monitech, Kool Kits, 211 Training Solutions

44

33

 

 

6

27

22

BRAD PIETERSE
Afmac Construction, Castrol Racing Botswana

71

30

13

17

23

BYRON LINAKER
Mican Industrial

14

30

 

 

11

19

24

ROD BERGSTROM
TRP, O'Neal, Bridgestone, FCR Suspension, Eldor Eng.

7

30

 

30

25

GLEN HERMON

75

29

 

 

29

26

BRETT LEWIS
Eddy2Race Husqvarna

X

29

29

27

WARREN GERMISHUYS
Pyranha Racing

711

29

29

28

GEORGE LIEBCHEN

65

27

27

0

29

GEOFF DEN
Joffter Off Road, Thor, Prepsol

11

24

24

30

CHARLIE STEBBING
Tele-Radio Remote Control SA

49

19

 

19

31

CRAIG KRUGER

29

17

17

32

JURGEN ADLER
Tele-Radio Remote Control SA

68

16

 

16

33

JEAN-PIERRE DE KREEK

X

9

 

9

 

CLASS: HIGH SCHOOL

POS

RIDER

BIKE #

POINTS

RD1 - PE
Rover

RD2 - WC
Zone 7

RD3 - FS
BORC

RD4 - GP
Dirt Bronco

RD5 - KZN
Maritzburg

RD6 - FS
Holeshot Harry's

RD7 - GP
Terra Topia

1

CAMERON DUROW
TRP, Reef Tankers, Fuchs, SJ Logistics, Alfie Cox KTM, Joeys Panelbeaters

58

230

42

50

50

41

47

2

SLADE SMITH
ABE Midas, Thor

737

224

44

42

44

47

47

3

KEEGAN HICKSON-MAHONY
Lights by Linea, Auto Motorcycles, Xtreme Projects Fuchs Silkolene,
DVS Exhausts

1

209

47

42

40

40

40

4

RICHARDO RAAFF
Tintswalo Out of Africa Racing Yamaha,
TRP Distributors, GreaseTec, Taylor Racing

25

185

32

36

37

44

36

5

CAM THOMPSON
Alfie Cox Racing, Motul, KTM, Fox

36

167

34

35

33

32

33

6

BRETT ROBERTS
Lights by Linea Pro MX

202

137

29

32

29

33

14

7

MARK CARTY
Carty Racing, Fishermans Deli

24

118

26

20

23

25

24

8

REGAN WASMUTH
Grainger Racing
Fuchs Silkolene, Thor, Bridgestone,Alfie Cox Racing, Biltrans, Red Dane,
Cover risk

32

116

18

23

37

38

9

ARNU SAAIMAN
Dean Hoffman Racing

50

115

21

24

24

23

23

10

BRANDON BOTHA
GO MX

40

107

22

24

22

21

18

11

TRAVIS GOOSEN
Tintswalo Out of Africa Racing
TRP Distributors, Helderberg Yamaha

384

107

9

22

29

23

24

12

NATHAN VICTOR
Summit Racing
Florstore, OnTrend, Tiletoria, Inhouse, Oak, Talon, Recked

17

97

23

21

0

28

25

13

JUSTIN SANGSTER
Liquid Blast Energy Dean Hoffman Racing, Securitas SA, CPR, Thor

51

71

35

36

14

CAYLE DORMEHL
Rock Powerline, TRP, Bell, Tycoon, Double Ring Trading

20

69

38

31

15

MATTHEW KRUGER
RAD Moto KTM, Michelin SA, Enduren Nutrition

21

69

 

 

33

36

16

STORM VAN DEN HEEVER
Dean Hoffman Racing

34

43

23

20

17

SHAUEN MAMBA
Exodus MX Club

X

35

 

17

18

18

DALTON VENTER
Thor, TRP Distributors

151

33

 

 

33

19

SLADE BOTHA
Wayne's Plumbers and Builders

15

30

 

 

30

20

ROY VAN NIEKERK
Summit Racing

223

26

15

11

21

CAYDEN NEL
Riaan's Electrical, Spot-On Locksmiths

94

25

11

14

22

TROY SULLIVAN
Flatline Racing

153

23

23

23

JONATHAN BLOM
RJB Industries

57

23

 

23

24

WIKUS VAN SANDWYK
Ekerold Yamaha, Peak Yamaha, Fox, Spur

221

22

22

25

TIAAN PRINSLOO

171

17

 

17

26

CONNOR ALCOCK

74

15

15

27

SEBASTIAN PHELPS
Intertherm

134

13

13

28

CORNE HORN
USN, Inexma, CS Property Group, GH Building Supplies

77

11

11

29

JOSHUA JOHNSTON
Cylinder Head Centre

125

8

8

 

CLASS: LADIES

POS

RIDER

BIKE #

POINTS

RD1 - PE
Rover

RD2 - WC
Zone 7

RD3 - FS
BORC

RD4 - GP
Dirt Bronco

RD5 - KZN
Maritzburg

RD6 - FS
Holeshot Harry's

RD7 - GP
Terra Topia

1

NANDA CLOWES
d-Force Race Team
Dragon Enery, Dunlop, Just1, EKS Brand, Cycra, Leatt, EVS, Greasetec

244

233

45

50

47

47

44

2

LEAH HEYGATE
KTM SA, Wilson Off Road Services, Golden lay

76

219

42

42

47

38

50

3

KAYLA RAAFF
d-Force Race Team
EVS, Leatt, EKS Brand, Just1, Dunlop, Cycra, Maxima Oil, GreaseTec

22

208

47

42

39

40

40

4

NATASHA RUGANI
Liqui Moly Racing

31

193

38

38

39

40

38

5

MEGAN JONKER
Mahoney Junior KTM Racing
EKS Brand, Just1, Uswe, EVS, Cycra, EMD, Leader Tread Mozambique

35

174

34

36

36

38

30

6

JENNA BOHLING
Proflight Zambia, Ox Hydraulics

113

163

31

34

33

33

32

7

YANKE PIETERSE
Doorzone

102

144

28

25

29

29

33

8

TIEGAN REED
d-Force Race Team
EVS, Leatt, EKS Brand, Just1, Dunlop, Cycra, Maxima Oil, GreaseTec

24

134

34

15

28

27

30

9

BIANCA PROUT-JONES
Airtech Air Conditioning

91

123

32

27

31

33

10

TARYN HUGHES
Shredbettys, Batt Holdings, 32Gi, Skull Candy, Base Fit, Dirt Junkie,
Ogio, Neff, Leatt, Fox

435

120

25

22

24

23

26

11

CARIKE PIETERSE
Doorzone

267

116

33

15

33

35

12

KRISTIN HUGHES
Shredbettys, Batt Holdings, 32Gi, Skull Candy, Base Fit, Dirt Junkie,
Ogio, Neff, Leatt, Fox

432

99

13

26

11

23

26

13

NADJA MEIBURG
Dents N All

41

27

27

 

CLASS: PRO MINI

POS

RIDER

BIKE #

POINTS

RD1 - PE
Rover

RD2 - WC
Zone 7

RD3 - FS
BORC

RD4 - GP
Dirt Bronco

RD5 - KZN
Maritzburg

RD6 - FS
Holeshot Harry's

RD7 - GP
Terra Topia

1

CAMDEN MC LELLAN
Red Bull KTM
Thor, Racestar Graffix, Herschell, Specialised Lubricants, SM Pro

1

239

50

47

45

47

50

2

JONATHAN MLIMI
Red Bull KTM SA
TRP Distributors

259

202

39

40

41

40

42

3

DAVIN COCKER
Grainger Racing
Fuchs Silkolene, Thor, Bridgestone, Alfie Cox Racing, Biltrans, Red Dane

87

191

37

37

39

36

42

4

GRANT HUTTON
Rock Powerlines, Auto Motorcycles, Thor

46

178

40

37

34

32

35

5

MIGUEL DE WAAL
Greasetec Racing
Factory Racing KTM, Fox, Insight Marketing

26

154

32

17

36

32

38

6

AJ VISAGIE
Gelmar

117

145

28

31

36

36

14

7

TRISTAN GRAINGER
Grainger Racing
Fuchs Silkolene, Thor, Bridgestone, Alfie Cox Racing, Biltrans, Red Dane

157

143

27

24

28

29

36

8

DALTON VENTER
Thor, TRP Distributors

151

141

22

47

25

47

9

JOSH DE HUTTON
GAC Laser Ace Sports Racing

40

129

26

26

24

23

30

10

CALEB YOUNG
Essential Hardware, RAD Moto.

52

129

10

27

31

30

31

11

CHRIS ERASMUS
Tanoshi Racing
GO MX, Dirtrider Motorcycles

95

89

33

27

29

12

NATHAN MAYBERY
Lighting & Allied, CIT, ABE Midas, TRP Distributors

X

70

22

21

12

15

13

ETHAN HOFFMAN
Dean Hoffman Racing
Liquid Blast Energy, Kawasaki South, Kawasaki SA, Von Zipper, Thor,
Bridgestone, mxcoach.co.za

292

51

23

28

14

BREECE ROMANS
Allmans Automotice Agencies, Sabat Batteries

717

49

7

23

19

15

CHRISTIAAN CILLIERS
Tanoshi, Oset Bikes SA

17

37

37

16

CALUM MARRIOTT
Dean Hoffman Racing, Thor

22

27

27

17

CALLUM MATHEWS
Mathews Brahman Kane Properties

56

27

13

14

18

JAYDEN PATERAS

281

25

 

25

19

RUAN DU TOIT

X

17

 

17

20

KUDA MHENE
Waterlords Drilling

444

16

16

21

KIERAN HOLM

X

13

 

13

22

SHAUEN MAMBA
Biz Hub, Exodus MX Club

11

9

9

 

CLASS: 85cc JUNIORS

POS

RIDER

BIKE #

POINTS

RD1 - PE
Rover

RD2 - WC
Zone 7

RD3 - FS
BORC

RD4 - GP
Dirt Bronco

RD5 - KZN
Maritzburg

RD6 - FS
Holeshot Harry's

RD7 - GP
Terra Topia

1

DYLAN KIRK
RAD Moto KTM, Robs Filling Station

55

227

50

44

45

41

47

 

 

2

BLAKE YOUNG
RAD Moto, PKF Swaziland, Augusta Enterprises Swd- Castrol

331

216

40

40

44

47

45

3

NATE MC LELLAN
Red Bull KTM
Thor, Racestar Graffix, Herschell, Specialised Lubricants

48

209

44

36

45

44

40

4

HAYDEN TULLY
Tintswalo Out of Africa Racing
Fly Racing, Bridgestone, Load Hog Suspension, Motul, Pro Grip

20

205

38

50

38

40

39

5

GARRICK HENLEY
Tintswalo Out of Africa Racing
Fly Racing, Bridgestone, Bel Ray, USN, Shoei, Gaerne

28

169

32

33

34

36

34

6

AMBER MCGREGOR
Vision Racing

50

136

15

28

29

34

30

7

KADE VAN DEVENTER
Dunlop, Reliant Security

222

87

 

16

34

37

8

SEBASTIAN WOOD
Tanoshi Racing
GO MX, Dirt Rider Motorcycles, HW Packaging

111

67

 

36

31

9

CHASE HANEKOM
C.S. Tooling, Eat Dirt

33

54

36

18

10

LEONARD DU TOIT
Raceworx KTM

84

52

34

18

11

JADENE DE LIMA
Pegasus Storage Solutions

77

32

 

 

 

32

12

PIETER HEYNS
Summit Racing

12

30

 

30

 

CLASS: 65cc

POS

RIDER

BIKE #

POINTS

RD1 - PE
Rover

RD2 - WC
Zone 7

RD3 - FS
BORC

RD4 - GP
Dirt Bronco

RD5 - KZN
Maritzburg

RD6 - FS
Holeshot Harry's

RD7 - GP
Terra Topia

1

TYLER TARANTINO
TRP Factory Racing Team

300

218

47

39

41

47

44

 

2

DAIYAAN MANUEL
Grainger Racing
Fuchs Silkolene, Thor, Bridgestone, Alfie Cox Racing, Biltrans, Red Dane

199

217

25

50

45

47

50

3

TROY MURAOUR
Vision Racing

30

202

39

44

43

38

38

4

WIAN DU PLOOY
Orange County KTM Racing Team
Shoei, Pro Grip, Motul, O'Neal

19

191

35

39

39

39

39

5

LUKE GRUNDY
KTM Durban, Iguana Doors

450

172

40

33

33

33

33

6

LUCCA MYNHARDT

6

147

25

17

40

35

30

7

WYATT MCGREGOR
Vision Racing

79

144

32

33

29

25

25

8

KYLE TOWNSEND
KTMx, TrackMyRide, Cargo Moving Solutions

28

138

38

27

26

21

26

9

LUCAS VENTER
Hencor Scrap Yard

121

128

28

27

21

29

23

10

JAMES THOMPSON
Tintswalo Out of Africa Yamaha Racing
Thor, Gaerne, Von Zipper, Fist Handwear, Stance

57

128

28

34

35

31

11

BAREND DU TOIT
Raceworx KTM

101

124

21

27

33

14

29

12

TIMO TOEPFER
Topefer Sons Construction

194

82

6

20

22

16

18

13

NATHAN KUHN
ARC Independent Assessors CC

191

80

0

22

17

21

20

14

SETH YOUNG
RAD Moto, Augusta Enterprises Swd- Castrol

29

76

28

17

31

15

JOSHUA FLETCHER
411 Motorsport

146

74

13

20

17

16

8

16

WESTLEY WALL
Strado Truck Repairs

143

51

 

 

24

27

17

PIETER BRINK
Rocla

227

48

 

 

21

11

16

18

LEVI BEKKER
Vision Racing
Startline, Natal CV Joint, All Cars

23

39

15

7

17

19

KEAGAN HANEKOM
C.S. Tooling, Eat Dirt

36

38

20

18

20

CAMERON NEWBERRY

77

38

 

 

21

17

21

RUCHE' MOODLEY
Dynamic Express

211

31

17

14

22

TREY COX
Alfie Cox Motul KTM Racing Team

37

31

 

 

12

8

11

23

BRYCE PETERSEN

388

26

26

24

DECLAN BORNMAN
Born Electrical

246

12

 

 

 

 

12

25

RYAN ADLER
Tele-Radio Remote Control SA

268

9

 

 

 

9

26

TRISTAN DUROW
Reef Tankers, SJ Logistics, Joeys Spraypainters, Tru Rays
Alfie Cox Racing, Fuchs, Airoh Helmets, TRP

444

4

 

 

 

 

4

 

CLASS: 50cc

POS

RIDER

BIKE #

POINTS

RD1 - PE
Rover

RD2 - WC
Zone 7

RD3 - FS
BORC

RD4 - GP
Dirt Bronco

RD5 - KZN
Maritzburg

RD6 - FS
Holeshot Harry's

RD7 - GP
Terra Topia

1

NEIL VAN DER VYVER
GAC Laser Ace Sports
Husqvarna, Eddy2race, Barloworld Ford, Leatt, automagic Parow, Bykleyn

1

250

50

50

50

50

50

2

JORDAN VAN WYK
Bizhub Konica Minolta, KTM Alfie Cox Racing

747

209

44

40

37

44

44

3

LIAM BOTHA
Imola Motorsport, TrackMyRide, bikes4u.co.za

17

203

39

42

42

40

40

4

TIAAN MARAIS

109

176

37

34

35

37

33

5

DAMON GARRELL
RAD Moto KTM

177

176

34

39

39

28

36

6

ANDREA MYNHARDT

50

168

29

37

35

31

36

7

AIDEN HENLEY
Tintswalo Out of Africa Racing
Thor, Bel Ray, Bridgestone, USN, Airoh

94

155

33

29

29

31

33

8

THOR JOHNSON
Vision Racing
DJ Busbar, Serina Trading, KRS Fire, Simply Gardens, Sheer Branding

169

136

31

28

35

25

17

9

NICOL SMIT
Diesel Generator Services, DGS Plant Hire, E2R

22

120

28

30

25

20

17

10

JAMES GORDON
Tanoshi Racing
Olipro Office Automation

15

111

21

29

21

13

27

11

PHILIP DU PLESSIS

648

109

20

24

30

35

0

12

KYLE JOOSTEN

40

98

24

25

25

24

13

LUCA DOS SANTOS
Pinnd Racing
Bikers Warehouse, CTI Ossur, Cruz Rigging, Dimension Portfolio Managers,
Perfect Tool & Die.

80

93

16

20

9

25

24

14

DILLON LERM
Team DMX
FWD Freight

229

86

18

17

18

20

13

15

NATHAN BERRIE

40

83

25

18

15

9

16

16

KODI GOOSEN
Tintswalo Out of Africa Racing
TRP Distributors

12

79

24

11

11

15

18

17

LUKE SOUTHON
Grainger Racing
Fuchs Silkolene, Thor, Bridgestone, Alfie Cox Racing, Biltrans, Red Dane

107

60

10

9

15

12

14

18

KASSIM HASSIM

33

51

 

 

29

22

19

RILEY WIUM

238

22

 

 

22

20

AIDEN SAFFY

216

21

 

 

21

21

ETHAN WILLIAMSON
Ravenol, Von Zipper

X

15

15

22

TYLER PETERSEN

88

12

12

23

DEAGAN METCALF

91

12

 

12

24

TYLER VLETTER
Digital Cinema United

333

10

10

25

TREVOR HOWELL

458

10

 

10

26

CASEY LLOYD
Tele-Radio Remote Control SA

247

10

 

1

9

27

LIAM VAN ZYL

X

10

 

10

28

KEENAN STRAUSS
Black Racing Team
Black CCTV

38

9

6

3

29

KYLE DE KREEK
Black Racing Team
Bidvest McCarthy Toyota N1 City

705

5

 

5

30

CHASE BEKKER
Black Racing Team
Bidvest McCarthy Toyota N1 City

36

4

4

31

NATHAN VERSTER

999

2

 

2

32

LOGAN LLOYD
Tele-Radio Remote Control SA

241

1

 

1

 

CLASS: SENIOR SUPPORT (non-championship)

POS

RIDER

BIKE #

POINTS

RD1 - PE
Rover

RD2 - WC
Zone 7

RD3 - FS
BORC

RD4 - GP
Dirt Bronco

RD5 - KZN
Maritzburg

RD6 - FS
Holeshot Harry's

RD7 - GP
Terra Topia

1

JONATHAN HUBBARD

X

168

22

31

43

25

47

2

WERNER RALL
Doorzone Biker’s Warehouse Simplicloud Race Team

147

153

42

35

38

38

3

BRENDON FOURIE
WE Racing, Batt Tyres, KOD, Red Hot Products

61

149

 

31

42

37

39

4

CHASE DU PLESSIS
Smoking Pistons, Hyundai Bryanston

121

127

36

31

31

29

5

GERRIE KOK
Vision Racing

88

118

 

41

42

35

6

MORNE SOMMER

325

108

 

42

32

34

7

TOM RODGER
Firewerx Racing

231

80

15

30

35

8

IAN RALL

X

58

 

30

28

9

KEEGAN BARNARD
GAC Laser Ace Sports Racing

38

50

50

10

JUAN-PIERRE DU PLOOY

X

48

31

17

11

ZAYNE SEEGERS

X

47

 

27

20

12

KOBUS LE ROUX

551

45

 

45

13

WILLIAM OOSTHUIZEN

110

45

 

45

14

LOUW SCHMIDT
Brother Leader Tread KTM

X

44

 

44

15

DEVAN DE VILLIER

405

41

 

41

16

TRAVIS GILTROW

93

40

 

40

17

CHRISTOPHER RAE

X

51

 

40

18

GARETH COYLE-DOWNING

54

39

39

19

MARC WALLACE

X

36

36

20

BLAYNE WARD
Special Ops 99

177

33

33

21

JETT BRADSHAW

58

33

 

33

22

DYLAN PROUT-JONES

72

32

 

32

23

TONI JARDINE

101

30

 

30

24

BEVAN CHRISTIE

313

30

 

30

25

JOSHUA RODDA

X

29

 

29

26

MITCHELL HARVEY

77

28

 

28

27

BRIAN CARSTENS

X

28

 

28

28

KEEGAN VOSLOO

X

27

 

27

29

PAUL BRECKLE

X

27

 

27

30

GARAN RECK
Recked Industries, Von Zipper, Fist Handwear

142

27

 

27

31

KYLE FLANAGAN

X

25

 

25

32

ALMER VAN DYK

X

25

 

25

33

LUKE COLMAN

X

24

 

24

34

MARK CARR-HARTLEY

X

24

 

24

35

KYLE WEST

X

23

 

23

36

MARCO D'ALMEIDA

X

22

 

22

37

RYAN MATTHYSER

94

22

 

22

38

DEREK ROBERTSON

55

21

 

21

39

NEIL GLEZER-JONES
Caring Candies

132

20

 

20

40

JOHNNY NELL

X

19

 

19

41

CAMERON ODENDAAL

316

19

 

19

 

CLASS: MX 2 STROKE SUPPORT (non-championship)

POS

RIDER

BIKE #

POINTS

RD1 - PE
Rover

RD2 - WC
Zone 7

RD3 - FS
BORC

RD4 - GP
Dirt Bronco

RD5 - KZN
Maritzburg

RD6 - FS
Holeshot Harry's

RD7 - GP
Terra Topia

1

TYRON BEVERLEY
Joffter Off Road, Motul

12

184

50

 

44

50

40

2

MATTHEW HILLS
44motorsports Racing
Key360Nutrition, Salley's Yamaha, Property Principal Group

36

80

42

 

38

3

ADAM RODGER
Firewerx Racing

13

50

 

50

4

WADE WRIGHT
Go Store It Park

958

50

 

 

50

5

BLAKE GUTZEIT

E7

50

 

50

6

RYAN HUNT

777

44

 

44

7

DANIEL STRYDOM

X

42

42

8

MARK GUY

69

41

 

41

9

RYAN MOOLMAN
Firewerx Racing

X

40

 

 

40

10

BRETT WEBB

26

38

 

 

38

11

BRENDAN RODGER
Firewerx Racing

X

38

 

38

12

TERENCE MONK
Big 5

18

22

 

22

13

CALVIN RECK
Recked Industries

175

20

 

20

14

ANDREW WREN
Xtreme Yamaha bLUcRU

16

18

 

 

18

15

CHRIS FIELDING
Reno-tech Racing

119

17

 

17

 

 

© Copyright 2015 - 2017 SA MX Nationals. All Rights Reserved.